Know the price before we start.

Most prices are fixed. Where it says from, we confirm it with you before we begin.

Led by Zara. Twenty years as a colourist. ★★★★★ 4.8 · 178 Google reviews

Packages

Price list

Colour from

Blow-wave included with every colour service.

  • Regrowth colour$110
  • Toner add-on With a colour service$50
  • Toner touch-up$100
  • Full head colour$150
  • Half head foilsfrom $190
  • Full head foilsfrom $260
  • Balayage Short to medium hair$250
  • Balayage Long hair$300
  • Colour correction Booked for two hours$250
  • Scalp bleach$250
  • Scalp bleach & toner$290

Treatments

Cuts & styling

  • Haircutfrom $60
  • Cut, wash & blow-wavefrom $100
  • Men's cut$50
  • Boys' cut, under 10$35
  • Girls' cut, under 10$40
  • Fringe trim$10
  • Blow-wavefrom $60

Threading & brows

  • Eyebrow threading$20
  • Eyebrow tinting$20
  • Lip threading$10
  • Side threading$15
  • Face threading, no eyebrow$30
  • Full-face threading$45

Questions

What does colour cost?

Regrowth $110, toner add-on $50, toner touch-up $100, full head colour $150, half head foils from $190, full head foils from $260. Balayage from $250, or from $300 for long hair. Colour correction from $250. Blow-wave included with every colour service.

Is the listed price what I pay?

Fixed prices, yes. From-prices are confirmed at the consultation, once we have looked at your hair and before a treatment is agreed. Anything you want checked first, call 0470 329 688.

Book online or call.

“…so reasonably priced for the quality of treatment” Kleo, on Google

10 Station Street, Oakleigh, two minutes from the station and near Chadstone, Hughesdale, Murrumbeena and Carnegie. Open Tuesday to Sunday, 10am to 5:30pm. Free street parking.

Call Akila Book online (opens in a new tab)